Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://mountaintreads.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Advertising

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mountaintreads.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dataseat Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AirNow Video Ltd
Solocal
digitalAudience
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Content Ignite
SelectMedia International LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
diva-e products
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sift Media, Inc
Improve Digital BV
Bigabid Media ltd
Timehop, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
YOC AG
Automattic Ads
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Outbrain UK Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Impact Tech Inc.
MyTraffic
Experian Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
DynAdmic
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adikteev
Samba TV UK Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Disqus
CIBLECLIC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Confiant Inc.
ARKHEUS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Trinity Audio
PixFuture Media Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Epsilon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
twiago GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mars Media Group
Publica LLC
respondi AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Stream Eye OOD
Publicis Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Next Media SRL
Cavai AS & UK
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Axonix LTD
Spoods GmbH
Spotad
Roku Advertising Services
ViewPay
BSmartData GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Clipcentric, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobsuccess
Google Advertising Products
Ermes
ID5 Technology SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ADWAYS SAS
Adtriba GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Nexx360
Reveal Mobile Inc
numberly
Wagawin GmbH
GeoProve
Advisible AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Fido S.r.l
ADSTOURS SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Upwave Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Admixer EU GmbH
BusinessClick
Acxiom
Prebid.org
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Fusio by S4M
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
Gemius SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
OpenX
AWIN AG
IVO Media Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
IP Deutschland GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Threedium
MobileFuse LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VUUKLE DMCC
33Across
video intelligence AG
Semasio GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Tangoo Srl
ETARGET SE
GumGum, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Norstat AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Paypersale.ru
Flashtalking, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adpone SL
ADRENALEAD
Truvid Inc.
ADSOCY
Rapid Performance GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Audienzz AG
Kargo Global Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Webgains GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Adssets AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
Ensighten
CAKE Software, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media16 ltd
Unruly Group LLC
BLIINK SAS
lead alliance GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
district m inc.
1plusX AG
YouGov
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Aptivio Inc
ADITION technologies AG
The ADEX GmbH
Adhese
adMarketplace, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adality GmbH
Click Tech Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INNITY
Happydemics
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Good-Loop Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Browsi
Cxense ASA
Bidstack Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Smart Adserver
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Insticator, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Better Banners A/S
TX Group AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Addrelevance
Opti Digital SAS
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Samsung Ads
Wizaly
Jampp LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
InMobi Pte Ltd
Orion Semantics
Cint AB
1Agency
Konodrac S.L.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
RevJet
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
adrule mobile GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
WebAds B.V
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
MiQ
Adsolutions BV
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Alphalyr SAS
Brid Video DOO
Vibrant Media Limited
Justpremium BV
Teads
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Digiseg ApS
iPROM
Scene Stealer Limited
Welect GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
Amazon Advertising
jsdelivr.com
Luna Media Group LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
UberMedia, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GeoEdge
Dianomi ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TAPTAP Digital SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
SpotX, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Audiens S.r.l.
SYNC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Imonomy
Telaria SAS
Next Media
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
NextRoll, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
GRAPHINIUM
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Powerspace
Adkernel LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SunMedia
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
smartclip Europe GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
Readpeak Oy
AerServ LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Audience Network
GroupM UK Limited
Clipr
Comscore B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Zeta Global
Somplo Ltd
Showheroes SE
Knorex
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GfK SE
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
GADSME
M32 Connect Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mediascore mbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Deutsche Post AG
adQuery
Habu
Smartclip Hispania SL
ARMIS SAS
Converge-Digital
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Shopalyst Inc
Realeyes OU
Audiencerate LTD
Blis Media Limited
Objective Partners BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
adWMG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairos Fire
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
BEINTOO SPA
Xandr, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Rezonence Limited
Celtra, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Impactify
Skaze
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
AdDefend GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adludio Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adform
Criteo SA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mediaforce LTD
Fandom, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nielsen LLC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Bannernow, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
TabMo SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Radio Net Media Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Bring! Labs AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Apester Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BidBerry SRL
Delidatax SL
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADventori SAS
adhood.com
Hivestack Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Taboola Europe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AuDigent
Kwanko
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sirdata
belboon GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Aniview LTD
AirGrid LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Squared SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
INFOnline GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
vitrado GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Delta Projects AB
appTV Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
EASYmedia GmbH
Widespace AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arcspire Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
PML Innovative Media
RTB House S.A.
Solution coupons
SINGLESPOT SAS
STRIATUM SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
admetrics GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
ADUX
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
A Million Ads Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MGID Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Passendo Aps
MEDIAMETRIE
Permutive Limited
Optomaton UG
Exactag GmbH
Affle International
KUPONA GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
SpearAd GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
uppr GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Teemo SA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Near Pte Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Smadex SL
WhatRocks Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
MISSENA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AudienceRun corp
AntVoice
Opinary GmbH
Between Exchange
ad6media
Quantcast International Limited
Jivox Corporation
Weborama
Adnami Aps
Snapupp Technologies SL
3Q nexx GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Spotible
INVIDI technologies AB
MindTake Research GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Vidstart LTD
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Gamned
6Sense Insights, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Sportradar AG
MARKETPERF CORP
A.Mob
Teroa S.A.
OneTag Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Inspired Mobile Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
NOW GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Impact+
Digital Squad
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
mainADV Srl
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Seenthis AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiveRamp, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Kayzen
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtube AS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dynata LLC
VECTAURY
Sublime
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bombora Inc.
PowerLinks Media Limited
Ezoic Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Blue
Sirdata Cookieless
Index Exchange, Inc.
Viralize SRL
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
travel audience GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Pubfinity LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Converto AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Liveintent Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
zeotap GmbH
BeOp
Monet Engine Inc
Kairion GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
glomex GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Arrivalist Co
DeepIntent, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Mobile Professionals BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pinpoll GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
Dentsu London Limited
Tapad, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Amobee Inc.
Online Solution
: Tappx
Arkeero
Protected Media LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Permodo GmbH
GP One GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Noster Finance S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Fyber
Betgenius Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Goodeed
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Notify
Blingby LLC
ZEDO Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Remixd Media, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
White Ops, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dailymotion SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adloox SA
EASY Marketing GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Yieldlab AG
Madington
BILENDI SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
Keymantics
Triapodi Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
One Planet Only
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Cluep LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Persona.ly
cynapsis interactive GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
LEESTEN INC
INIS sp. zo.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
plista GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Azerion Holding B.V.
adbility media GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Smartology Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Placense Ltd
eBay Inc
NEURAL.ONE
LoopMe Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Contact Impact GmbH
Nubo LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Meetrics GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Traffective GmbH
StackAdapt
NEXD
Appier PTE Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Strossle International AB
Golden Bees
Mobfox US LLC
PROXISTORE
Innovid Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Telaria, Inc
agof studies
Ad Alliance GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SoundCast
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mountaintreads.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mountaintreads.com

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements